Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets forth how Arizona Facilities Supply (“AFS”) uses and protects any information provided when using this website.  AFS is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.  Should we ask you to provide certain identifiable information when using its website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your email address, mailing address, preferences, and interests, or other details to help you with your experience.

 

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features to send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

 

How do we use your information?

We use your information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, in particular: internal record keeping, improving our products, promotional emails about new products or special offers, and to customize the website according to your interests.

 

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since the browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise, transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

 

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins, collect PII from children under 13?

 

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email within 7 business days.

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree not to use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
 contact@azfac.com

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

azfac.com

2198 E Camelback Rd #100

Phoenix, AZ 85016

Maracopa

contact@azfac.com
Last Edited on 2017-08-07